Foundation and Partners Award 181 Scholarships to Students

Dec 7, 2019 | News & Events

Alton & Barbara McDonald Scholarship
Jacob Feltz

Angie Sheldon Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nathaniel Disher
Cami Newby
Angela Rogers
Emma Wallace

Barlow Enterprises Scholarship
Amanda Cisewski

C.O.L.L.E.G.E. Scholarship Fund
AnnaMarie Hintz
Mackenzie Hintz
Martha Yenter
Talie Zinda

Cheri Smith Scholarship Fund Fund
Annie Schirmer

Community First Bank Scholarship Fund
Jacob Feltz
Kaila Fletcher
MacKenzie Kerchefski
Kayliah Meronk
Ashley Studzinski
Autumn Trzebiatowski

Cook Family Scholarship Fund
Koppany Bodor

Dan Zurawski Memorial Scholarship Fund
Isaiah Cherek
Adam Wysocki

Debbie Callahan Arts Scholarship Fund
Skyler Wolff

Delta Dental Service Scholarship
Mackenzie Cashin
Jacob Feltz
Alexandria Hutkowski
Jared Kort
Seth Shulfer

Dirk Sorenson – Dave Amdahl Wrestling Scholarship
Jacob Feltz

Don Hamerski Memorial Scholarship Fund
Nathan Helms

Donn Behnke Scholarship Fund
Alex Strojny

Elmer Fournier Memorial Scholarship Fund
Olivia Helminiak

Fat Boy Golf Scholarship Fund
Trevor Frane
Madeline Kunze
Vincent Omernik
Evan Thomas

Fern M. Johnson Nursing Scholarship Fund
Allison Krusa

Friends of 90FM Scholarship
Keegan West
Theresa Yonash

George Roman Baseball Scholarship Fund
Mason King

Heidi Evenson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ashley Powell

Iber Health Education Scholarship Fund
Katie Hoerter
Allison Krusa
Jessie Lietzke

Irene E. Kubisiak Scholarship Fund
Benjamin Villnow

Jill & John Norton Scholarship Fund
Brynn Beversdorf

Jim Kocha Memorial Scholarship Fund
AnnaMarie Hintz

Joey Trzebiatowski Memorial Scholarship Fund
Taylor Ciesielski
Olivia Molle
Annie Schirmer

John Wandrey Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jared Kort

Judge Robert Jenkins Memorial Fund
Amanda Klasinski

Klismith Family Fund
Olivia Molle

Laura Davies Memorial Scholarship Fund
AnnaMarie Hintz
Mackenzie Hintz

MADA Custom Apparel Scholarship Fund
Renee Hinchcliffe
Leo Knapp

Mark Acaley Memorial Scholarship Fund
Mark Borland

Mary Thurmaier Foreign Language Scholarship Fund
Rachel Lummis

Mike Olson Cross Country Scholarship Fund
Madelyn Schneider

Norman & Margaret Myhra Scholarship Fund
Koppany Bodor
Renee Hinchcliffe

North New Hope Lutheran Church Fund
Elizabeth Gburek
Joseph Gburek

Peter C. Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jessica Lange
Havilah Vang

Peter Friedrich Memorial Scholarship Fund
Grace Engebretson
Samuel Jordan

Plover Whiting Youth Athletics Scholarship
Rachel Placeway

Point Bock Run Scholarship
Adam Rzentkowski

Portage County Wildlife Fund
Emmaline Belling
Dakota Bock
Amber Cady
Keenan Foley
Andrew Hanneman

Russell Phillips Scholarship Fund
Adam Rider

Ryan Wanta Memorial Scholarship Fund
Debbie Vue

Scott Schultz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Madeline Hinaus
Paige Proctor

SPASH Girls Soccer Club Scholarship Fund
Sierra Hefferan

Stevens Point Area Retired Teachers Association Scholarship Fund
Alexandria Hutkowski
Jessica Lange

Stevens Point Rotary Club Fund
Cassidy Ferguson
Madeline Hinaus
Noah Kollock
Abigail Rosenthal

Susan M. Zywicki Memorial Scholarship Fund
Tarren Lewis

Tim Turner Scholarship Fund
Amara Benn

William Cherek Scholarship Fund
Isaiah Cherek
Carissa Delikowski

Win & Nora Jensen Scholarship Fund
Anna Hansen

Rosholt Education Foundation Scholarship Awards

Barbara J. Gagas Memorial Scholarship
Kayliah Meronk

Bunczak Family Scholarship
Anna Lorbiecki

Charles A. Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Filtz Lewandowski

Friends of Education Scholarship
Taylor Krogwold
Kaitlyn Stull

Henry Flees – Scott Eiden Memorial Scholarship
Lilliann Walder

Ken & Helen Scheidt Memorial Scholarship
Natasha Ockwig

Malcolm & Margaret Rosholt Scholarship
Mackenzie Stalter

Marie Colrud Gunther Memorial Scholarship
Kaila Fletcher

Rosholt Lions & Sandy Becker Memorial Scholarship
Carissa Delikowski

Ruth Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Adam Rzentkowski

Sammy Jo Kurdydyk Memorial Scholarship
Bryan Cook

Vernon & Freida Rosholt Memorial Scholarship
Kaila Fletcher

Stevens Point Area Education Association Scholarship Awards

Family & Consumer Education/TLS Scholarship
Felicia Singer

Greg Chelcun Memorial Scholarship
Koppany Bodor

Jon Vollendorf Girls Basketball Scholarship
Rachel Lummis

Laura Lee & Brian K. Johnson Fine Arts Scholarship
Rayna Bushey
Allison Kleman
Taylor Konczal
Kenzie Swinford
Zoshia Zalewski

LeRoy & Phyllis Heiser Basketball Scholarship
Rachel Lummis

Music Department Scholarship
Allison Kleman

Richard Lee Biga II Memorial Scholarship
Caden Hyer

Sadie Uihlein Scholarship
Kirstin Wroblewski

Schwartz Family Scholarship
Hope Nemeth

Science Department Scholarship
Taylor Roska
Elle Schraufnagel

Sheila Kokkeler Scholarship
Renee Hinchcliffe

Stevens Point Area Education Association Scholarship
Jacob Feltz
Anna Hansen
Bailey Herzog
Brooke Hiess
Kirsten Hill
Renee Hinchcliffe
AnnaMarie Hintz
Mackenzie Hintz
MacKenzie Kerchefski
Jillian Keup
Allison Kleman
Taylor Konczal
Jared Kort
Kayla Lass
Blake Milkowski
Hope Nemeth
Nathan Roth
Izabelle Rottier
Madelyn Schneider
Elle Schraufnagel
Henry Sims
Kenzie Swinford
Ella Swiston
Elizabeth Wentzel
Talie Zinda

Wautoma Scholarship Awards

Ann G. Haley Scholarship
Angela Kowalewski

Edna B. Collins Scholarship
Alexander Hendrickson

Inwald & Anna Songe Scholarship
Chloe Gulbronson
Cole Hinz
Jennifer Liu
Mackenzie Ralls

Jeffrey Badura Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Liu

Vernon Grosenick Scholarship
Daniela Barcenas
Rebecca Bohn
Sky Sharp

Wild Rose Scholarship Awards

Elizabeth C. Davies Scholarship Fund
Thomas Friday
Johanna Van Epps

Jerry Apps Scholarship Fund
Kiley Larson

John R. Jones Scholarship Fund
Lily Jensen

Lois & Margaret Walters Scholarship Fund
Ashley Caswell

Martha Jones Scholarship Fund
Emilee Haag
Kiana Julian

Mary Humphrey Scholarship Fund
Thomas Friday
Mary Jenks
Kiana Julian
Amber Quimby
Johanna Van Epps

Murty Trust Scholarship Fund
Prince-Ashton Bellamy
Emma Brooks
Ashley Caswell
Thomas Friday
Allyson Haag
Emilee Haag
Kristin Jenks
Mary Jenks
Kiana Julian
Caleigh Lippert
Amber Quimby
Johanna Van Epps
Anthony Wieland
Nick Wilbert

Recent Posts

Portage County COVID-19 Relief Fund Awards $75,000

United Way of Portage County and the Community Foundation of Central Wisconsin established the Portage County COVID-19 Relief Fund (PCCRF) to provide flexible resources to organizations in Portage County that are working to address critical needs due to the COVID-19...